Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Private schools in Pakistan were nationalized in:

A. 1962
B. 1982
C. 1972
D. 1992
Correct answer is: C. 1972
NA

In which register, remarks are written when a student is commended for special merit or report or punished for misbehavior?

A. Accession Register
B. Conduct Register
C. Examination Register
D. Log Book
Correct answer is: B. Conduct Register
NA

Micro Planning is done in:

A. Top Management
B. Middle Management
C. Lower Management
D. Middle & Lower Management
Correct answer is: D. Middle & Lower Management
NA

The ACR cannot be initiated for the period of less than:

A. Two months
B. Three months
C. Five months
D. Four months
Correct answer is: B. Three months
NA

The individual in the group given the task of directing and coordinating is:

A. Leader
B. Supervisor
C. Instructor
D. Guide
Correct answer is: B. Supervisor
NA

A choice made between two or more alternatives is called:

A. Assumption
B. Decision
C. Reporting
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: B. Decision
NA

The cash book is maintained by:

A. DDO
B. Dy. DEO
C. DEO
D. EDO
Correct answer is: A. DDO
NA

Authoritarian model is more suitable for:

A. Confidence
B. Improvement
C. Achievement
D. Discipline
Correct answer is: D. Discipline
NA

Teachers’ salaries and allowances are collectively written in:

A. Cash Register
B. Acquittance Roll
C. Contingent Register
D. Stock Register
Correct answer is: A. Cash Register
NA

To motivate the other to achieve certain goals is:

A. Planning
B. Leading
C. Controlling
D. Organizing
Correct answer is: B. Leading
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top