Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

What is central to administration:

A. Organization
B. Communication
C. Decision making
D. Coordination
Correct answer is: C. Decision making
NA

In POSDIR, R stands for:

A. Reporting
B. Response Reply
C. Representing
D. Directing
Correct answer is: A. Reporting
NA

S.N.E. is an abbreviation of:

A. Schedule of new experience
B. Schedule of new entry
C. Schedule of new expenditure
D. System of new entry
Correct answer is: B. Schedule of new entry
NA

The teacher is considered in the world as:

A. Religious agent
B. Change agent
C. Social agent
D. Political agent
Correct answer is: B. Change agent
NA

The level of school administration can best be judged through:

A. Head teacher-teacher relations
B. Beautiful building
C. Learning outcomes
D. Teachers-students relations
Correct answer is: C. Learning outcomes
NA

Acquittance roll is used for:

A. Salary disbursement
B. Stock
C. Govt. grants
D. Expenditures
Correct answer is: A. Salary disbursement
NA

The degree to which organizational resources contribute to productivity is:

A. Effectiveness
B. Efficiency
C. Output
D. Production
Correct answer is: B. Efficiency
NA

All transactions should be entered in which register:

A. Fee
B. Cash
C. Funds
D. Withdrawal
Correct answer is: B. Cash
NA

Coordinating, stimulating and directing the growth of teacher is the purpose of:

A. Administration
B. Inspection
C. Supervision
D. Management
Correct answer is: C. Supervision
NA

The concept of inspection was first introduced in:

A. Pakistan
B. India
C. England
D. China
Correct answer is: C. England
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top