Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

The criticism most frequently leveled at school administrators is that:

A. They like praise
B. They are too lazy
C. They fail to provide leadership
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: C. They fail to provide leadership
The criticism most frequently leveled at school administrators is that:They fail to provide leadership

The school headmaster is expected to:

A. Put into operation the course of study
B. Hold daily meetings
C. Prepare the budget
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: A. Put into operation the course of study
The school headmaster is expected to:Put into operation the course of study

A supervisor is one who:

A. Provides friendly help
B. Inspects classrooms
C. Gives directions
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: A. Provides friendly help
A supervisor is one who:Provides friendly help

The effective supervision is indicated by:

A. Good relations between teacher and supervisors
B. Helping teachers in their teaching
C. Helping teachers becoming more self-sufficient
D. Criticizing teacher’s lessons
Correct answer is: C. Helping teachers becoming more self-sufficient
The effective supervision is indicated by:Helping teachers becoming more self-sufficient

The school policy should be determined by:

A. The professional educators
B. Headmasters
C. Citizens
D. Citizens and educators
Correct answer is: D. Citizens and educators
The school policy should be determined by:Citizens and educators

The chief responsibility of the principal is:

A. Organize and administer the guidance programme
B. Provide leadership in instructional plan
C. Maintain school records
D. Handle discipline problems
Correct answer is: B. Provide leadership in instructional plan
The chief responsibility of the principal is:Provide leadership in instructional plan

Indication of democratic attitude is:

A. Equal rights
B. Participation
C. Cooperation
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: D. All of the above
Indication of democratic attitude is:All of the above

The history of administration goes back to:

A. 3000 BC
B. 4000 BC
C. 5000 BC
D. 6000 BC
Correct answer is: C. 5000 BC
The history of administration goes back to:5000 BC

Administration means:

A. To look after
B. To protect
C. To run
D. To establish
Correct answer is: A. To look after
Administration means:To look after

The function of educational administration and management is:

A. Instructional tasks
B. Non-instructional tasks
C. Both a & b
D. None of a & b
Correct answer is: C. Both a & b
The function of educational administration and management is:Both a & b
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top