Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

The power delegated throughout an organization is:

A. Control
B. Command
C. Centralization
D. Decentralization
Correct answer is: D. Decentralization
The power delegated throughout an organization is:Decentralization

The father of modern theory of management is:

A. Tyler
B. Henry Fayol
C. Max Weber
D. Gullick
Correct answer is: B. Henry Fayol
The father of modern theory of management is:Henry Fayol

The smallest interacting parts of a system are:

A. Input
B. Components
C. Structure
D. Feedback
Correct answer is: B. Components
The smallest interacting parts of a system are:Components

Which pension is granted to civil servant who retires in the age of sixty?

A. Superannuation
B. Invalid
C. Retiring
D. Compensation
Correct answer is: A. Superannuation
Which pension is granted to civil servant who retires in the age of sixty?Superannuation

All financial transactions of the school occurring from day to day is entered in:

A. Cash Book
B. Stock Register
C. Log Book
D. Service Book
Correct answer is: A. Cash Book
All financial transactions of the school occurring from day to day is entered in:Cash Book

The process of directing others, towards the accomplishment of some objectives is:

A. Communication
B. Management
C. Leadership
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: C. Leadership
The process of directing others, towards the accomplishment of some objectives is:Leadership

The main purpose of the supervision of teaching should be the:

A. Advancement of pupil welfare
B. Proper utilization of school facilities
C. Carrying out of the curriculum
D. Achievement of success in examination
Correct answer is: A. Advancement of pupil welfare
The main purpose of the supervision of teaching should be the:Advancement of pupil welfare

Supervision should be primarily:

A. Preventive and critical
B. Preventive and corrective
C. Constructive and creative
D. Construction and critical
Correct answer is: C. Constructive and creative
Supervision should be primarily:Constructive and creative

The basic purpose of supervision is to help:

A. Teachers in improving methods
B. Teachers in understanding pupil
C. Teachers in dealing with pupils
D. Children learn more effectively
Correct answer is: D. Children learn more effectively
The basic purpose of supervision is to help:Children learn more effectively

The elementary school teachers are directly responsible to the:

A. Headmaster
B. DEO
C. Parents
D. Students
Correct answer is: A. Headmaster
The elementary school teachers are directly responsible to the:Headmaster
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top