Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Who is the father of operational management theory?

A. Frederick Taylor
B. Henry Fayol
C. Elton Mayo
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: B. Henry Fayol
Who is the father of operational management theory?Henry Fayol

All Govt. grants and expenditures are maintained in:

A. Cash Register
B. Contingent Register
C. Stock Register
D. Acquaintance Roll
Correct answer is: A. Cash Register
All Govt. grants and expenditures are maintained in:Cash Register

In case of GPF advance, the no. of installments for refunding is:

A. 24
B. 36
C. 30
D. 40
Correct answer is: A. 24
In case of GPF advance, the no. of installments for refunding is:24

Developing alternatives is a step of:

A. Organization
B. Planning
C. Direction
D. Control
Correct answer is: B. Planning
Developing alternatives is a step of:Planning

How funds in a given period will be obtained and spent is:

A. Allocation
B. Expenditure
C. Budget
D. Receipt
Correct answer is: C. Budget
How funds in a given period will be obtained and spent is:Budget

ACR means:

A. Annual confidential report
B. All correct responses
C. Annual correct report
D. Annual confidential result
Correct answer is: A. Annual confidential report
ACR means:Annual confidential report

Type of supervision encouraging variety, originality and independent experimentation is:

A. Preventive
B. Corrective
C. Constructive
D. Creative
Correct answer is: D. Creative
Type of supervision encouraging variety, originality and independent experimentation is:Creative

Who advocated bureaucratic theory?

A. Campbell
B. Herzberg
C. Max Weber
D. Henry Fayol
Correct answer is: C. Max Weber
Who advocated bureaucratic theory?Max Weber

Directing must be consistent with:

A. Organizational policies
B. Job descriptions
C. All of the above
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: C. All of the above
Directing must be consistent with:All of the above

In case of new recruitment the probation period is:

A. 03 years
B. 02 years
C. 01 year
D. 06 months
Correct answer is: A. 03 years
In case of new recruitment the probation period is:03 years
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top