Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Education is imparted mostly by correspondence in?

A. Informal education
B. Non-formal education
C. Formal education
D. Technical education
Correct answer is: B. Non-formal education
NA

Education is not pre-planned in?

A. Informal education
B. Non-formal education
C. Formal education
D. Both A and C
Correct answer is: A. Informal education
NA

Informal education is?

A. Just schooling
B. Time-bound
C. Life-long
D. Preplanned
Correct answer is: C. Life-long
NA

What is the most important element of non-formal education?

A. Teacher
B. Student
C. Media
D. School
Correct answer is: C. Media
NA

Which one is not the source of formal education?

A. School
B. Museum
C. Library
D. Home
Correct answer is: D. Home
NA

Informal education is?

A. Planned
B. Incidental
C. Systematic
D. Arranged
Correct answer is: B. Incidental
NA

Formal education has well-defined?

A. Curriculum
B. System
C. Method
D. Approach
Correct answer is: A. Curriculum
NA

Which is not an element of the educational process?

A. Aims
B. Curriculum
C. Evaluation
D. Motivation
Correct answer is: D. Motivation
NA

The sum of curricular and co-curricular activities is?

A. Aim
B. Curriculum
C. Pedagogy
D. Summative evaluation
Correct answer is: B. Curriculum
NA

Pedagogy is concerned with?

A. Aims
B. Content
C. Teaching Methods
D. Evaluation
Correct answer is: C. Teaching Methods
NA

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top