Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Guess the closest possible meanings of the given idiom: At sea

A. Sad
B. Happy
C. Puzzled
D. Triumphant
Correct answer is: C. Puzzled
Guess the closest possible meanings of the given idiom: At seaPuzzled

Select the correct option: His records are _____ vague for us to be able to know what he looked like.

A. more
B. so
C. as
D. too
Correct answer is: D. too
Select the correct option: His records are _____ vague for us to be able to know what he looked like.too

Choose the correct option of the passive voice: “The people elected him Mayor.”

A. He was elected Mayor by the people.
B. Mayor is elected by the people.
C. He is elected by the Mayor.
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. He was elected Mayor by the people.
Choose the correct option of the passive voice: "The people elected him Mayor."He was elected Mayor by the people.

Olga _____ the gym this evening.

A. Will go
B. Will goes
C. Is going
D. Is going to
Correct answer is: D. Is going to
Olga _____ the gym this evening.Is going to

How many sports were in the 2020 Summer Paralympics?

A. 72 Sports
B. 18 Sports
C. 22 Sports
D. 29 Sports
Correct answer is: C. 22 Sports
How many sports were in the 2020 Summer Paralympics?22 Sports

Which event is not classified as a field event?

A. Shot Put
B. High Jump
C. Hurdle Race
D. Javelin
Correct answer is: C. Hurdle Race
Which event is not classified as a field event?Hurdle Race

Which of the following vitamins do we get from Sun rays?

A. Vitamin A
B. Vitamin B
C. Vitamin C
D. Vitamin D
Correct answer is: D. Vitamin D
Which of the following vitamins do we get from Sun rays?Vitamin D

The height of 110m hurdles for men is:

A. 1.067m
B. 1m
C. 0.762m
D. 2m
Correct answer is: A. 1.067m
The height of 110m hurdles for men is:1.067m

______ is used to create a chart in MS Excel.

A. CTRL + Y
B. F11
C. ALT + F1
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. F11
______ is used to create a chart in MS Excel.F11

Tim Berners-Lee began the development of the World Wide Web in:

A. 1988
B. 1989
C. 1990
D. 1991
Correct answer is: B. 1989
Tim Berners-Lee began the development of the World Wide Web in:1989
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top