Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Which desert can be found across the North of Africa?

A. Sahara
B. Gobi
C. Kalahari
D. Thar
Correct answer is: A. Sahara
Which desert can be found across the North of Africa?Sahara

In 1946, who called for the complete elimination of nuclear weapons?

A. UN General Assembly
B. UN Secretariat
C. World Bank
D. European Court of Human Rights
Correct answer is: A. UN General Assembly
In 1946, who called for the complete elimination of nuclear weapons?UN General Assembly

The Islamic Military alliance is headed by Ex-Pakistan Army Chief Raheel Sharif; the main purpose of this was to form:

A. Inter-governmental Counter Terrorist alliance
B. Military Intervention of ISIL
C. Islamic Military Counter Terrorism Coalition of Muslim Countries
D. United Formation against Terrorism
Correct answer is: C. Islamic Military Counter Terrorism Coalition of Muslim Countries
The Islamic Military alliance is headed by Ex-Pakistan Army Chief Raheel Sharif; the main purpose of this was to form:Islamic Military Counter Terrorism Coalition of Muslim Countries

The Arab League was established in:

A. 1944
B. 1945
C. 1946
D. 1947
Correct answer is: B. 1945
The Arab League was established in:1945

The North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) is a treaty entered into by:

A. Canada
B. Mexico
C. Canada, Mexico, and the United States
D. New Mexico
Correct answer is: C. Canada, Mexico, and the United States
The North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) is a treaty entered into by:Canada, Mexico, and the United States

Examples of magnetic materials are:

A. Iron, Nickel, and Cobalt
B. Gold, Aluminum, and Copper
C. Earth
D. All of these
Correct answer is: A. Iron, Nickel, and Cobalt
Examples of magnetic materials are:Iron, Nickel, and Cobalt

The largest part of the human brain is:

A. Cerebellum
B. Mid-Brain
C. Cerebrum
D. Medulla Oblongata
Correct answer is: C. Cerebrum
The largest part of the human brain is:Cerebrum

The synthesis of proteins takes place in:

A. RNA
B. DNA
C. Ribosomes
D. Chromosomes
Correct answer is: C. Ribosomes
The synthesis of proteins takes place in:Ribosomes

______ is a male part of a flower.

A. Gynoecium
B. Thalamus
C. Androecium
D. Calyx
Correct answer is: C. Androecium
______ is a male part of a flower.Androecium

The basic building unit of all animals and plants is:

A. Gene
B. Chromosome
C. Cell
D. Nucleus
Correct answer is: C. Cell
The basic building unit of all animals and plants is:Cell
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top