Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

The volume of a right circular cylinder in cm³ having a radius of 2 cm and a height of 7 cm is:

A. 14 cm³
B. 28 cm³
C. 88 cm³
D. 7 cm³
Correct answer is: C. 88 cm³
The volume of a right circular cylinder in cm³ having a radius of 2 cm and a height of 7 cm is:88 cm³

The sum of the squares of two numbers is 97 and the square of their difference is 25. The product of the two numbers is:

A. 36
B. 63
C. 45
D. 54
Correct answer is: A. 36
The sum of the squares of two numbers is 97 and the square of their difference is 25. The product of the two numbers is:36

In a factory, a group of 24 workers working 7 hours a day can produce 4000 units in 30 days. In how many days will 30 workers produce 3500 units by working 8 hours a day?

A. 30
B. 24
C. 21
D. 16
Correct answer is: C. 21
In a factory, a group of 24 workers working 7 hours a day can produce 4000 units in 30 days. In how many days will 30 workers produce 3500 units by working 8 hours a day?21

How many times are the hour hand and the minute hand of a clock of a right angles during their motion from 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm?

A. 9
B. 10
C. 16
D. 20
Correct answer is: C. 16
How many times are the hour hand and the minute hand of a clock of a right angles during their motion from 1:00 pm to 10:00 pm?16

If the length and breadth of a square are increased by 30% and 20% respectively, the area of the rectangle so formed exceeds the area of the square by:

A. 56%
B. 28%
C. 36%
D. 40%
Correct answer is: A. 56%
If the length and breadth of a square are increased by 30% and 20% respectively, the area of the rectangle so formed exceeds the area of the square by:0.56

The invention of ______ had a significant impact on society and communication.

A. Radio
B. Television
C. Internet
D. Telephone
Correct answer is: C. Internet
The invention of ______ had a significant impact on society and communication.Internet

In MS PowerPoint, the “on mouse click” option can be used by:

A. Insert & on mouse click
B. Format & on mouse click
C. Transition & on mouse click
D. Home & Mouse Click
Correct answer is: C. Transition & on mouse click
In MS PowerPoint, the "on mouse click" option can be used by:Transition & on mouse click

In PowerPoint, the objects on the slide used to hold the text are called:

A. Placeholders
B. Textbox
C. Text holders
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. Placeholders
In PowerPoint, the objects on the slide used to hold the text are called:Placeholders

An Excel workbook is a collection of:

A. Worksheets & Charts
B. Slides
C. Pages
D. Documents
Correct answer is: A. Worksheets & Charts
An Excel workbook is a collection of:Worksheets & Charts

What is the extension of a Microsoft Excel file?

A. msxcl
B. xcl
C. xlsx
D. xlsm
Correct answer is: C. xlsx
What is the extension of a Microsoft Excel file?xlsx
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top