MOST REPEATED GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

Al Jazeera TV channel belongs to which country?

A. Iran
B. Syria
C. Qatar
D. Kuwait
Correct answer is: C. Qatar

An ordinary mobile phone communicates by using___________?

A. Sound waves
B. Infrared waves
C. UV waves
D. Radio waves
Correct answer is: D. Radio waves

Angela Merkel is the chancellor of ___________?

A. Belgium
B. Germany
C. France
D. America
Correct answer is: B. Germany

Ariana is airlines of which country

A. China
B. Indonesia
C. Pakistan
D. Afghanistan
Correct answer is: D. Afghanistan

Ashgabat is the capital city of___________?

A. Kazakhstan
B. Turkmenistan
C. Tajikistan
D. Armenia
Correct answer is: B. Turkmenistan

“Zulu” is the prominent tribe of____________?

A. East Malaysia
B. Zambia
C. Congo
D. South Africa
Correct answer is: D. South Africa

Asian Men’s Hockey Champions Trophy-2016 held in?

A. Malaysia
B. India
C. Indonesia
D. Maldives
Correct answer is: A. Malaysia

” Great Salt” lake is located in _______?

A. Australia
B. U.S.A
C. U.K
D. Canada
Correct answer is: B. U.S.A

Author of ‘With the Quaid-i-Azam During His Last Days’ is__________?

A. G. Allana
B. Sir Muhammad shafi
C. Col. Elahi Bakash
D. Hector Balitho
Correct answer is: C. Col. Elahi Bakash

” Port of Bushehr” is the seaport of ________?

A. Iran
B. Iraq
C. Italy
D. Ireland
Correct answer is: A. Iran
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top