MOST REPEATED GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

Favorite place for Hollywood film production is?

A. Virginia
B. Los Angeles
C. Hawaii
D. New Jersey
Correct answer is: B. Los Angeles

Hazrat Umar R.A embraced Islam, influenced by which Surah Of Holy Quran?

A. Surah Taha
B. Surah Yaseen
C. Surah Fateh
D. Surah Al Maidah
Correct answer is: A. Surah Taha

February 14 is known as _________?

A. World Health Day
B. Earth Day
C. Valentine Day
D. World Meteorological Day
Correct answer is: C. Valentine Day

FIFA was founded in_________?

A. 1904
B. 1908
C. 1912
D. 1916
Correct answer is: A. 1904

Financial Action Task Force (FATF) was founded in which year?

A. 1998
B. 1979
C. 1997
D.
Correct answer is: B. 1979

FIR stands for ___________?

A. Final Information Report
B. First Information Report
C. Field Information Report
D. Fact Information Report
Correct answer is: B. First Information Report

Fire temple is the place of worship of which of the following religions?

A. Taoism
B. Judaism
C. Zoroastrianism (Parsi
D. Shintoism
Correct answer is: C. Zoroastrianism (Parsi

The First Afghan War took place in?

A. 1838
B. 1837
C. 1839
D. 1840
Correct answer is: C. 1839

First American woman in space?

A. Valentina Tereshkova
B. Junko Tabei
C. Sally Ride
D. Charlotte Cooper
Correct answer is: C. Sally Ride

First Asian games were held in the year ________?

A. 1949
B. 1950
C. 1951
D. 1952
Correct answer is: C. 1951
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top