MOST REPEATED GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

Hindenburg line divides____________?

A. Germany and Poland
B. Germany and France
C. South Vietnam and North Vietnam
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: A. Germany and Poland

Hitler party which came into power in 1933 is known as

A. Labour Party
B. Nazi Party
C. Ku-Klux Klan
D. Democratic Party
Correct answer is: B. Nazi Party

How many countries are there in Asia?

A. 48
B. 49
C. 50
D. 46
Correct answer is: A. 48

How many feathers are in a shuttle in badminton?

A. 12 feathers
B. 15 feathers
C. 10 feathers
D. 16 feathers
Correct answer is: D. 16 feathers

How many football World Cups have been played till now?

A. 18
B. 19
C. 20
D. 21
Correct answer is: D. 21

How many players in a baseball game on each team?

A. 7
B. 9
C. 11
D. 13
Correct answer is: B. 9

How many Players in a Polo Team on each side?

A. 4 Players
B. 6 Players
C. 8 Players
D. 10 Players
Correct answer is: A. 4 Players

How many prisons are in Punjab?

A. 31
B. 32
C. 40
D. None of these
Correct answer is: C. 40

How many teams participated in the Kabaddi 2020 World Cup?

A. 8
B. 9
C. 10
D. 11
Correct answer is: C. 10

In 1999, the Melissa virus was a widely Publicized: _____________?

A. E-mail virus
B. Macro virus
C. Trojan horse
D. Time bomb
Correct answer is: A. E-mail virus
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top