MOST REPEATED GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

In ODI Cricket Which Team holds the record of highest margin win (by score) is?

A. Australia
B. South Africa
C. New zealand
D. Sri Lanka
Correct answer is: C. New zealand

The Headquarters of Q-Mobile is in _____________?

A. Beijing
B. Karachi
C. Shanghai
D. Lahore
Correct answer is: B. Karachi

In the manufacture of vanaspati ghee the gas used is __________?

A. Helium
B. Hydrogen
C. Oxygen
D. Nitrogen
Correct answer is: B. Hydrogen

Headquartered of Pakistan Railways is in Lahore it was founded on May 13,_______?

A. 1861
B. 1930
C. 1947
D. 1956
Correct answer is: A. 1861

In Washington D.C, D.C signifies____________?

A. District of coordinated states
B. District of Croatia
C. District of Columbia
D. District centralized
Correct answer is: C. District of Columbia

Headquarters of the International Civil Aviation Organization is in_____________?

A. New York (USA)
B. Doha (QATAR)
C. Jakarta (Indonesia)
D. Montreal (Canada)
Correct answer is: D. Montreal (Canada)

In what state Barack Obama was born in_________?

A. Florida
B. Arizona
C. Hawaii
D. Alaska
Correct answer is: C. Hawaii

Height of the Statue of Liberty is__________?

A. 73 m
B. 93 m
C. 54 m
D. 97 m
Correct answer is: B. 93 m

In which city Interpol was founded on September 7, 1923?

A. Paris
B. London
C. Vienna
D. Geneva
Correct answer is: C. Vienna

Highest rainfall area of Pakistan?

A. Kumrat
B. Skardu
C. Murree
D. Chaghi
Correct answer is: C. Murree
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top