MOST REPEATED GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

“Decision Point” Book is written by____________.

A. Barack Obama
B. George W Bush
C. Bill Clinton
D. Richard Nixon
Correct answer is: B. George W Bush

“Guns, Germs, and Steel book” is written by ________?

A. William Manchester
B. James McPherson
C. Barbara Tuchman.
D. Jared Mason Diamond
Correct answer is: D. Jared Mason Diamond

“Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport” is located in_________?

A. Egypt
B. UAE
C. Turkey
D. Cyprus
Correct answer is: C. Turkey

“JANA” is the news agency of_________?

A. Japan
B. Russia
C. China
D. Libya
Correct answer is: D. Libya

“Kouprey” is the national animal of__________?

A. Nigeria
B. Cambodia
C. Mongolia
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Cambodia

“Night watch” is a famous_____________?

A. Restaurant
B. Painting
C. Hotel
D. Beach
Correct answer is: B. Painting

“Operation Pluto” was planned by__________?

A. U.S
B. Italy
C. Russia
D. Sri Lanka
Correct answer is: A. U.S

“Port of Barrow” is the seaport of ___________?

A. USA
B. Australia
C. UK
D. Canada
Correct answer is: C. UK

“Ratoons” is associated with__________?

A. Sugarcane
B. Wheat
C. Rice
D. Desert
Correct answer is: A. Sugarcane

“San Julian” is the seaport of _______?

A. Australia
B. Argentina
C. Aruba
D. Azerbaijan
Correct answer is: B. Argentina
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top