COMPUTER MCQS FOR ONE PAPER

Slide show options available to the presenter include all of the following except                             ?

A. Transitions command
B. Speaker
C. Meeting
D. Navigation commands
Correct answer is: A. Transitions command

The minimum number of rows and columns in Ms word document is?

A. 1 and 1
B. 2 and 2
C. 2 and 1
D. 1 and 2
Correct answer is: A. 1 and 1

What is the term used when you press and hold the left mouse key and more the mouse around the slide?

A. Highlighting
B. Dragging
C. Selecting
D. Moving
Correct answer is: B. Dragging

When three hyphens, underscores, equal signs, asterisks, or number signs are typed and then the enter key is pressed, the Auto Format feature                     .

A. places a border above a paragraph
B. creates a numbered list
C. changes the characters to an em dash
D. creates a bulleted list
Correct answer is: A. places a border above a paragraph

How many steps are there between Start and Finish in AutoContent Wizard?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Correct answer is: A. 3

Which of the following can NOT be used to create parallel style column?

A. Format Tabs
B. Table Insert
C. Insert
D. Format
Correct answer is: D. Format

When sharing data in Office, the                         document is the document in which the data was first entered?

A. source
B. destination
C. original
D. primary
Correct answer is: A. source

Change the                      to create a document in wide format in ms Word

A. Page
B. Page
C. Paper Style
D. Paper
Correct answer is: A. Page

What is the shortcut key to display field codes?

A. Alt + F9
B. Ctrl + F9
C. Shift + F9
D. Space + F9
Correct answer is: A. Alt + F9

Which of the following position is not available for fonts on MS Word?

A. Normal
B. Raised
C. Lowered
D. Centered
Correct answer is: D. Centered

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top