COMPUTER MCQS FOR ONE PAPER

UNIVAC is                        ?

A. Universal Automatic
B. Universal Array
C. Unique Automatic
D. Unvalued Automatic
Correct answer is: A. Universal Automatic

Computers, combine both measuring and counting, are called                                   ?

A. Analog
B. Digital
C. Hybrid
D. All of these
Correct answer is: C. Hybrid

Default Font Size In MS Office 2007 is                      ?

A. 12 ppt
B. 11 ppt
C. 13 ppt
D. 14 ppt
Correct answer is: B. 11 ppt

4K resolutions is                        ?

A. 4496×2460
B. 4296×2260
C. 4196×2060
D. 4096×2160
Correct answer is: D. 4096×2160

RAM, Cache, Registers are called Temporary                        ?

A. Input
B. Output
C. Processing
D. Storage
Correct answer is: D. Storage

In a computer spreadsheet, SUM, AVERAGE, MIN and MAX are examples of                        ?

A. Calculations
B. Formulas
C. Functions
D. Relative addressing
Correct answer is: C. Functions

Title bar in MS-Excel displays name of the                                 ?

A. Worksheet
B. Workbook
C. Formula
D. Location
Correct answer is: B. Workbook

‘mpg’ is the extension of                    ?

A. Audio
B. Image
C. Video
D. Flash
Correct answer is: C. Video

When you insert a comment in a document, the comment appears in a                        ?

A. New window
B. Sidebar
C. sticky note icon bar
D. Balloon
Correct answer is: D. Balloon

Choose the best option : An anti virus program is designed to                          computer virus.

A. Identify and eliminate
B. Scan device and identify
C. Scan device, identify and eliminate
D. Scan device and eliminate
Correct answer is: C. Scan device, identify and eliminate

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top