COMPUTER GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

Cetology is the study of_______________?

A. Whales and Dolphins
B. seas and Oceans
C. Mountains
D. Deserts
Correct answer is: A. Whales and Dolphins

China-Pakistan Economic Corridor (CPEC) starts at__________?

A. Beijing
B. Shanghai
C. Kashgar βœ“
D. Xinjiang
Correct answer is: C. Kashgar βœ“

CT Scan stands for__________?

A. Computed Tomography Scan
B. Computer Topography Scan
C. Computed Topography Scan
D. computer Tomography Scan
Correct answer is: A. Computed Tomography Scan

Currency of France is____________?

A. Dollar
B. Riyal
C. Pound
D. Euro
Correct answer is: D. Euro

Current Director General of the International Organization of Migration is?

A. William Lacy
B. William Lee
C. Antonio Vitorino
D. Joseph Henderson
Correct answer is: C. Antonio Vitorino

Dar es Salaam was the former capital of__________?

A. Tanzania
B. Nepal
C. Albania
D. Egypt
Correct answer is: A. Tanzania

Darul Uloom Deoband was founded in________?

A. 31 May 1866
B. 31 June 1867
C. 31 July 1868
D. 31 August 1869
Correct answer is: A. 31 May 1866

Dialysis is used for the treatment of?

A. Heart Weakness
B. Brain diseases
C. Kidney failure
D. None of these
Correct answer is: C. Kidney failure

A card of which color dismisses a player from the match?

A. Blue
B. Red
C. Green
D. Yellow
Correct answer is: B. Red

Barakah Nuclear Power Plant is in___________?

A. India
B. Pakistan
C. Iran
D. UAE
Correct answer is: D. UAE
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top