COMPUTER GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

Which of the following is not a type of page margin?

A. Right
B. Center
C. Left
D. Top
Correct answer is: B. Center

in Microsoft Word the Text boundary can be displayed or hidden from?

A. Customize from Tools
B. Auto text option from
C. Options from Tools
D. All of above
Correct answer is: C. Options from Tools

Which option is not available in Insert Table Autofit behavior in Ms Word?

A. Fixed
B. AutoFit to
C. AutoFit to
D. AutoFit to
Correct answer is: B. AutoFit to

KB stands for                   ?

A. Kernel Boot
B. Kit Bit
C. Kilo Byte
D. Key Block
Correct answer is: C. Kilo Byte

Using Find command in Ms Word, we can search?

A. characters
B. formats
C. symbols
D. All of the
Correct answer is: D. All of the

PHP stands for                         ?

A. Processor Hypertext
B. Hypertext Preprocessor
C. Pre Hypertext
D. Pre Processor
Correct answer is: B. Hypertext Preprocessor

You wished to justify text over the height of paper, which option will you choose in Ms Word?

A. From formatting
B. Page Setup from File menu
C. Font from Format menu
D. Paragraph from Format
Correct answer is: B. Page Setup from File menu

ANSI stands for                   ?

A. American
B. American National Standard Institute
C. Asian
D. Asian
Correct answer is: B. American National Standard Institute

In Ms Word, On which toolbar can you find Format Painter tool?

A. Formatting
B. Picture
C. Drawing
D. Standard
Correct answer is: D. Standard

Which key is used to edit the selected cell in excel?

A. F4
B. F10
C. F2
D. Edit
Correct answer is: C. F2

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top