COMPUTER GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

How many sheets are there in Excel Workbook by default?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Correct answer is: B. 3

Android was founded in                    ?

A. 2005
B. 2003
C. 2004
D. 2006
Correct answer is: B. 2003

Which of the following is non-available memory?

A. RAM
B. Register
C. DRAM
D. PROM
Correct answer is: B. Register

Computers process data into information by working exclusively with                           ?

A. multimedia
B. word
C. numbers
D. characters
Correct answer is: C. numbers

Which language does MS-Word use to create Macros?

A. Visual C++
B. Visual Java
C. Visual Basic
D. None of the
Correct answer is: C. Visual Basic

A device that connects to a network without the use of cables is said to be                        ?

A. Distributed
B. free
C. centralized
D. none of these
Correct answer is: D. none of these

Which shortcut key is used for calculating current sheet in Ms Excel?

A. Ctrl+F9
B. Shift+F9
C. F9
D. F7
Correct answer is: B. Shift+F9

Which of the following is not a binary number?

A. 001
B. 101
C. 202
D. 110
Correct answer is: C. 202

Website is a                         .

A. Data
B. Address
C. Search
D. None
Correct answer is: B. Address

Collecting personal information and effectively posing as another individual is known as the crime of                             ?

A. Spooling.
B. Identity theft.
C. Spoofing.
D. Hacking.
Correct answer is: B. Identity theft.

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top