The protect document option can be found in the tab of the Ribbon ? A. Review B. Insert C. References D. Edit Correct answer is: A. Review … The protect document option can be found in the tab of the Ribbon ?Read More »
Which simplifies the process of formatting text if the same formatting is required in more than one location? A. Auto Text B. Format Painter C. Font dialog box D. None of the above Correct answer is: B. Format Painter … Which simplifies the process of formatting text if the same formatting is required in more than one location?Read More »
Short Key of Rename any object in computer System? A. F2 B. F1 C. Ctrl+w D. Ctrl+F Correct answer is: A. F2 … Short Key of Rename any object in computer System?Read More »
File Management is responsibly of ? A. Task B. RAM C. BIOS D. Operating Correct answer is: D. Operating … File Management is responsibly of ?Read More »
The term chart wizard data in MS is refer to ? A. Vertical axis B. Horizontal C. Bar data D. None of Correct answer is: B. Horizontal … The term chart wizard data in MS is refer to ?Read More »
which of the following should you use if you want all the slides in the presentation to have the same look? A. The slid layout option B. The add a slide option C. Outline view D. A Correct answer is: D. A … which of the following should you use if you want all the slides in the presentation to have the same look?Read More »
Communication between a computer and a keyboard involves transmission. A. Automatic B. Half-duplex C. Full-duplex D. Simplex Correct answer is: D. Simplex … Communication between a computer and a keyboard involves transmission.Read More »
In order to edit a chart, you can ? A. Triple click B. Click and C. Double click D. Click the chart object Correct answer is: C. Double click … In order to edit a chart, you can ?Read More »
Which of the following provides a means of printing out feature notes with a miniature slide on a printed page? A. Slide with animation B. Outline view C. Notes page D. Audience handout Correct answer is: D. Audience handout … Which of the following provides a means of printing out feature notes with a miniature slide on a printed page?Read More »
When using PowerPoint, to play a PowerPoint show for previewing the show, select ? A. View, slide sorter B. View, slide C. View, slide show D. View outline Correct answer is: C. View, slide show … When using PowerPoint, to play a PowerPoint show for previewing the show, select ?Read More »