COMPUTER GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

How many football World Cups have been played till now?

A. 18
B. 19
C. 20
D. 21
Correct answer is: D. 21

How many players in a baseball game on each team?

A. 7
B. 9
C. 11
D. 13
Correct answer is: B. 9

How many Players in a Polo Team on each side?

A. 4 Players
B. 6 Players
C. 8 Players
D. 10 Players
Correct answer is: A. 4 Players

How many prisons are in Punjab?

A. 31
B. 32
C. 40
D. None of these
Correct answer is: C. 40

How many teams participated in the Kabaddi 2020 World Cup?

A. 8
B. 9
C. 10
D. 11
Correct answer is: C. 10

In 1999, the Melissa virus was a widely Publicized: _____________?

A. E-mail virus
B. Macro virus
C. Trojan horse
D. Time bomb
Correct answer is: A. E-mail virus

In ODI Cricket Which Team holds the record of highest margin win (by score) is?

A. Australia
B. South Africa
C. New zealand
D. Sri Lanka
Correct answer is: C. New zealand

The Headquarters of Q-Mobile is in _____________?

A. Beijing
B. Karachi
C. Shanghai
D. Lahore
Correct answer is: B. Karachi

In the manufacture of vanaspati ghee the gas used is __________?

A. Helium
B. Hydrogen
C. Oxygen
D. Nitrogen
Correct answer is: B. Hydrogen

Headquartered of Pakistan Railways is in Lahore it was founded on May 13,_______?

A. 1861
B. 1930
C. 1947
D. 1956
Correct answer is: A. 1861
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top