COMPUTER GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

                            is the shortcut key to display active cell in Excel.

A. Shift +
B. Ctrl +
C. Alt +
D. None
Correct answer is: B. Ctrl +

Which is another name for functional language?

A. Machine
B. Application language
C. Low-level language
D. High-level language
Correct answer is: B. Application language

RJ45 UTP cable has               cables.

A. 2 pair
B. 3 pair
C. 4 pair
D. 5 pair
Correct answer is: C. 4 pair

                             computers operates essentially by counting?

A. Portable
B. Hybrid
C. Analog
D. Digital
Correct answer is: D. Digital

A fixed territory in which authority can be exercised is?

A. juristic
B. jurisdiction
C. jurisprudence
D. juristic
Correct answer is: B. jurisdiction

Which of the following is a network topology?

A. LAN
B. WAN
C. MAN
D. BUS
Correct answer is: D. BUS

What is the default number of lines to drop for drop cap is              ?

A. 3
B. 7
C. 10
D. 15
Correct answer is: A. 3

How we can view a cell comment ?

A. position the mouse pointer over the cell
B. click the comment command on the view menu
C. click the edit comment commands on the Insert menu
D. click the
Correct answer is: A. position the mouse pointer over the cell

What type of operating system MS-DOS is?

A. Command Line Interface
B. Graphical User Interface
C. Multitasking
D. Menu
Correct answer is: A. Command Line Interface

VGA is                           ?

A. Video Graphics Array
B. Visual Graphics Array
C. Volatile Graphics Array
D. Video Graphics
Correct answer is: A. Video Graphics Array

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top