COMPUTER GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

“Kouprey” is the national animal of__________?

A. Nigeria
B. Cambodia
C. Mongolia
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Cambodia

“Night watch” is a famous_____________?

A. Restaurant
B. Painting
C. Hotel
D. Beach
Correct answer is: B. Painting

“Operation Pluto” was planned by__________?

A. U.S
B. Italy
C. Russia
D. Sri Lanka
Correct answer is: A. U.S

“Port of Barrow” is the seaport of ___________?

A. USA
B. Australia
C. UK
D. Canada
Correct answer is: C. UK

“Ratoons” is associated with__________?

A. Sugarcane
B. Wheat
C. Rice
D. Desert
Correct answer is: A. Sugarcane

“San Julian” is the seaport of _______?

A. Australia
B. Argentina
C. Aruba
D. Azerbaijan
Correct answer is: B. Argentina

“Shah-jo-Risalo”, a famous book of Shah Abdul Latif was first published in which city?

A. Leipzig
B. Geneva
C. London
D. Rome
Correct answer is: A. Leipzig

______ is a country (enclaved) within a country?

A. Palestine
B. Palau
C. Lesotho
D. Bosnia and Herzegovina
Correct answer is: C. Lesotho

“Shewala Teja singh temple” reopened after 72 years. It is located in _______ city of Pakistan.

A. Multan
B. Sialkot
C. Faisalabad
D. Sheikhupura
Correct answer is: B. Sialkot

_______ has won the 2020 Tyler Prize for Environmental Achievement ?

A. Pavan Sukhdev
B. Sunil Arora
C. Anil Khanna
D. Sanjana Kapoor
Correct answer is: A. Pavan Sukhdev
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top