COMPUTER GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

Ariana is airlines of which country

A. China
B. Indonesia
C. Pakistan
D. Afghanistan
Correct answer is: D. Afghanistan

Ashgabat is the capital city of___________?

A. Kazakhstan
B. Turkmenistan
C. Tajikistan
D. Armenia
Correct answer is: B. Turkmenistan

“Zulu” is the prominent tribe of____________?

A. East Malaysia
B. Zambia
C. Congo
D. South Africa
Correct answer is: D. South Africa

Asian Men’s Hockey Champions Trophy-2016 held in?

A. Malaysia
B. India
C. Indonesia
D. Maldives
Correct answer is: A. Malaysia

” Great Salt” lake is located in _______?

A. Australia
B. U.S.A
C. U.K
D. Canada
Correct answer is: B. U.S.A

Author of ‘With the Quaid-i-Azam During His Last Days’ is__________?

A. G. Allana
B. Sir Muhammad shafi
C. Col. Elahi Bakash
D. Hector Balitho
Correct answer is: C. Col. Elahi Bakash

” Port of Bushehr” is the seaport of ________?

A. Iran
B. Iraq
C. Italy
D. Ireland
Correct answer is: A. Iran

Biafra is a news agency of which country?

A. Nigeria
B. Chad
C. Ghana
D. Egypt
Correct answer is: A. Nigeria

“Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport” is located in_________?

A. Egypt
B. UAE
C. Turkey
D. Cyprus
Correct answer is: C. Turkey

“JANA” is the news agency of_________?

A. Japan
B. Russia
C. China
D. Libya
Correct answer is: D. Libya
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top