COMPUTER GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

A group of elephants is called___________?

A. ZEAL
B. Herd
C. MOB
D. TOWER
Correct answer is: B. Herd

A group of mostly female lions is called__________?

A. Envy
B. Avarice
C. Pride
D. Sloth
Correct answer is: C. Pride

How many taste buds does the average human tongue have?

A. 5000
B. 10000
C. 12000
D. 3000
Correct answer is: B. 10000

According to Area the Largest District of Khyber PakhtunKhwa is _____________ ?

A. Peshawar
B. Swat
C. Chitral
D. Mardan
Correct answer is: C. Chitral

According to the latest research on smoking consumption in Asia 2017 _______________ is at the top of the list?

A. India
B. Pakistan
C. Sri lanka
D. Bangladesh
Correct answer is: B. Pakistan

Aeroflot is the airline of___________?

A. Britain
B. Holand
C. Russia
D. Fanland
Correct answer is: C. Russia

Agrology is the study of _________?

A. Study of agricultural soils
B. Study of productivity of land
C. Science of pleasure and pain
D. Study of anesthetics
Correct answer is: A. Study of agricultural soils

Al Jazeera TV channel belongs to which country?

A. Iran
B. Syria
C. Qatar
D. Kuwait
Correct answer is: C. Qatar

An ordinary mobile phone communicates by using___________?

A. Sound waves
B. Infrared waves
C. UV waves
D. Radio waves
Correct answer is: D. Radio waves

Angela Merkel is the chancellor of ___________?

A. Belgium
B. Germany
C. France
D. America
Correct answer is: B. Germany
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top