PPSC EXCISE INSPECTOR PAST PAPER 28-10-2018 (2ND BATCH)

PPSC EXCISE INSPECTOR PAST PAPER 28-10-2018 (2ND BATCH)

In a computer system _______ work in the similar fashion as files in folders is ‘physically maintained’ offices.

A. Documents
B. Filing
C. Directories
D. Recycle bin
Correct answer is: C. Directories
NA

The largest internet using country in the world is _____?

A. India
B. Russia
C. USA
D. China
Correct answer is: D. China
NA

Which word is wrongly spelt in the following options?

A. Fashon
B. Occasion
C. Inclination
D. Situation
Correct answer is: A. Fashon
NA

DETERMINE is the opposite of ____?

A. Free will
B. Indetermine
C. Final
D. None
Correct answer is: B. Indetermine
NA

Which of the following Governor General of Pakistan died in London?

A. Ghulam Muhammad
B. Kh. Nazimmuddin
C. Iskander Mirza
D. None
Correct answer is: C. Iskander Mirza
NA

The First United Nations Conference on Environment and Development was held in 1992 at ______?

A. Johannesburg
B. Nairobi
C. New York
D. Rio de Janeiro
Correct answer is: D. Rio de Janeiro
NA

Otto von Bismarck was _______?

A. Great historian of Great Britain
B. Chancellor of the German Empire
C. Czar of Russia
D. None
Correct answer is: B. Chancellor of the German Empire
NA

The crops which is sown with the commencement of monsoon are ______?

A. Rabi Crops
B. Kharif Crops
C. Cash Crops
D. None
Correct answer is: B. Kharif Crops
Kharif crops are typically sown at the beginning of the monsoon season (June to July).
It harvested at the end of the monsoon season (September to October) in South Asia.

کھسیانی بلی کھمبا نوچے اس ضرب المثل سے کیا مراد ہے؟

A. غصہ کسی کا نکالنا کسی ہے
B. پریشان آدمی کچھ بھی کر سکتا ہے
C. شرمندہ آدمی دوسروں پر غصہ نکالتا ہے
D. شرمندگی میں کچھ سمجھ نہیں آتا
Correct answer is: C. شرمندہ آدمی دوسروں پر غصہ نکالتا ہے
NA

To ‘clip the wings’ means to _____?

A. Put pressure
B. Remove limits
C. Remove pressure
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Put pressure
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top