Punjab Public Servie Comission Assistant S&GAD Past Papers

Assistant in S&GAD PPSC Past Papers 2021 to 2025 , ASSISTANT S&GAD SOLVED PAPER 2021. PPSC Assistant S&GAD complete solved paper held on 12.12.2021 PDF … PPSC Assistant Past Papers PDF,

Nursing Day is celebrated on:

A. 12 May
B. 14 October
C. 22 March
D. 9 September
Correct answer is: A. 12 May
Nursing Day is celebrated on 12 May.

Antonym of “Credulous” is:

A. Crash
B. Gullible
C. Sadness
D. Suspicious
Correct answer is: D. Suspicious
"Suspicious" is the antonym of "Credulous."

What is the meaning of the idiom/proverb “A pipe dream”?

A. A pleasant dream
B. A bad dream
C. An impracticable wish
D. A foolish idea
Correct answer is: C. An impracticable wish
"A pipe dream" refers to an impracticable wish.

Complete the idiom: “Don’t judge a book by…”

A. Its reading
B. Its cover
C. Its size
D. Its color
Correct answer is: B. Its cover
The idiom is "Don't judge a book by its cover."

The phenomenon of ‘Arab Spring’ was sparked by the self-immolation of Mohamed Bouazizi, a fruit-seller in:

A. Egypt
B. Tunisia
C. Morocco
D. Syria
Correct answer is: B. Tunisia
The Arab Spring was sparked by the self-immolation of Mohamed Bouazizi in Tunisia.

“Diet” is the name of the parliament of:

A. China
B. Thailand
C. Japan
D. Korea
Correct answer is: C. Japan
"Diet" is the name of the parliament of Japan.

Quaid-e-Azam inaugurated on 1st July 1948:

A. Radio Pakistan Karachi Station
B. State Bank of Pakistan
C. Agha Khan Foundation
D. Walika Textile Mill
Correct answer is: B. State Bank of Pakistan
Quaid-e-Azam inaugurated the State Bank of Pakistan on 1st July 1948.

What is the keyboard shortcut for creating a chart from the selected cell range?

A. F2
B. F4
C. F8
D. F11
Correct answer is: D. F11
F11 is the shortcut for creating a chart in Excel.

The Holy Quran contains Makki and Madni Surahs. The Madni Surahs have a general emphasis on:

A. Ghazwat (Battles participated by the Prophet (PBUH))
B. Laws of nature
C. The historical facts
D. Social & Religious laws & values
Correct answer is: D. Social & Religious laws & values
Social & Religious laws & values

Glaciers are found in how many countries?

A. 42
B. 60
C. 45
D. 50
Correct answer is: D. 50
Glaciers are found in 50 countries.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top