Punjab Public Servie Comission Assistant S&GAD Past Papers
Assistant in S&GAD PPSC Past Papers 2021 to 2025 , ASSISTANT S&GAD SOLVED PAPER 2021. PPSC Assistant S&GAD complete solved paper held on 12.12.2021 PDF … PPSC Assistant Past Papers PDF,
A. Bicameral
B. Unicameral
C. A & B
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. Bicameral
The Indian Act of 1919 provided a bicameral legislature.
A. László Neztev
B. Tom Burns
C. Tim Berners-Lee
D. Fred Zuckerberg
Correct answer is: C. Tim Berners-Lee
Tim Berners-Lee invented the World Wide Web with Robert Cailliau.
A. SEATO
B. CENTO
C. Liaquat Nehru Pact
D. Colombo Plan
Correct answer is: C. Liaquat Nehru Pact
The Liaquat Nehru Pact was signed on 8 April 1950.
A. 29 August
B. 29 May
C. 22 July
D. 22 November
Correct answer is: A. 29 August
Anti-Nuclear Day is celebrated on 29 August.
A. 20 countries
B. 19 countries & European Union
C. 19 countries & World Bank
D. 19 countries & Security Council
Correct answer is: B. 19 countries & European Union
The G20 consists of 19 countries and the European Union.
A. Beijing
B. Taiyuan
C. Nanjing
D. Tawang
Correct answer is: A. Beijing
CDAC Meetings were held in Beijing.
A. Hazrat Hamza (RA)
B. Hazrat Abu Talib (RA)
C. Hazrat Zubair (RA)
D. Hazrat Abbas (RA)
Correct answer is: B. Hazrat Abu Talib (RA)
Hazrat Abu Talib (RA) was the uncle who died in the 10th Nabavi year.
A. Iran
B. India
C. Afghanistan
D. China
Correct answer is: D. China
The shortest boundary of Pakistan is with China.
A. Plane Mirror
B. Concave lens
C. Concave Mirror
D. Convex lens
Correct answer is: C. Concave Mirror
A concave mirror, also known as a converging mirror, can focus sunlight to a single point. Concave mirrors have an inward-recessed reflecting surface that reflects light to a focal point. When parallel light rays hit a concave mirror, they are reflected and converge at the focal point.
A. 1997
B. 1998
C. 1996
D. 1994
Correct answer is: A. 1997
Nusrat Ali Khan died in 1997.