PPSC Past Paper 2024
Punjab Public Service Commission PPSC Latest Past Papers Of All Jobs Read And Download The Book In Pdf. Today Ppsc Completed Solved Paper. Ppsc Latest Past Papers.
A. Charles Darwin
B. Alexander Fleming
C. Isaac Newton
D. Robert Hooke
Correct answer is: B. Alexander Fleming
The famous antibiotic 'Penicillin' was discovered by:Alexander Fleming
Correct answer is: A. 36
The sum of the squares of two numbers is 97 and the square of their difference is 25. The product of the two numbers is:36
A. Bomb New York
B. Create an anti-Japanese bloc in Latin America
C. Allow a Soviet missile base to be built in Cuba
D. Sell cigars in the USA in order to make money
Correct answer is: C. Allow a Soviet missile base to be built in Cuba
What did Fidel Castro attempt to do during the Cold War?Allow a Soviet missile base to be built in Cuba
A. Traveler
B. King
C. Saint
D. Philosopher
Correct answer is: A. Traveler
Marco Polo was a:Traveler
A. Sad
B. Happy
C. Puzzled
D. Triumphant
Correct answer is: C. Puzzled
Guess the closest possible meanings of the given idiom: At seaPuzzled
A. more
B. so
C. as
D. too
Correct answer is: D. too
Select the correct option: His records are _____ vague for us to be able to know what he looked like.too
A. He was elected Mayor by the people.
B. Mayor is elected by the people.
C. He is elected by the Mayor.
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. He was elected Mayor by the people.
Choose the correct option of the passive voice: "The people elected him Mayor."He was elected Mayor by the people.
A. Will go
B. Will goes
C. Is going
D. Is going to
Correct answer is: D. Is going to
Olga _____ the gym this evening.Is going to
A. 72 Sports
B. 18 Sports
C. 22 Sports
D. 29 Sports
Correct answer is: C. 22 Sports
How many sports were in the 2020 Summer Paralympics?22 Sports
A. Shot Put
B. High Jump
C. Hurdle Race
D. Javelin
Correct answer is: C. Hurdle Race
Which event is not classified as a field event?Hurdle Race