PPSC Past Paper 2024

Punjab Public Service Commission PPSC Latest Past Papers Of All Jobs Read And Download The Book In Pdf. Today Ppsc Completed Solved Paper. Ppsc Latest Past Papers.

Benazir Bhutto was assassinated in?

A. 2007
B. 2008
C. 2009
D. 2006
Correct answer is: A. 2007
Assassinated on 27 December 2007.

System of government in 1962 constitution?

A. Dicameral
B. Unicameral
C. Confederate
D. None
Correct answer is: B. Unicameral
1962 Constitution had unicameral legislature.

Computational problem deals with arrangement/sequences?

A. Searching
B. Indexing
C. Sorting
D. None
Correct answer is: C. Sorting
Sorting arranges elements in order.

Compound proposition neither tautology nor contradiction?

A. Equivalence
B. Condition
C. Contingency
D. Inference
Correct answer is: C. Contingency
Such propositions are called contingencies.

Select word pair with same relationship: Elusive : Capture

A. Flead : Strong
B. Control : Control
C. Sonsible : Decide
D. For Within
Correct answer is: C. Sonsible : Decide
Analogous relationship.

Many people died in London in 1952 due to air pollution producing:

A. Mist
B. Smog
C. Fog
D. Sleet
Correct answer is: B. Smog
London Smog of 1952 caused thousands of deaths due to heavy smog.

The world’s first nuclear explosion occurred on July 16, 1945 at:

A. Hiroshima
B. Nagasaki
C. Rajasthan
D. New Mexico
Correct answer is: D. New Mexico
Trinity Test in New Mexico was the first nuclear explosion.

In MS Excel, when typing into a cell, the first thing must be:

A. First cell referenced
B. Parenthesis
C. Quotation marks
D. Equal sign
Correct answer is: D. Equal sign
Formulas in Excel always start with =.

Cuban Missile Crisis (Oct 1962) was confrontation between?

A. US & Soviet Union
B. Canada, Russia
C. US, Canada & Cuba
D. None
Correct answer is: A. US & Soviet Union
Cold War standoff over nuclear missiles in Cuba.

AH means?

A. Anno Hugivae
B. After History
C. After Hijra
D. Common Era
Correct answer is: C. After Hijra
AH refers to years after the Hijra of Prophet Muhammad.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top