Punjab Public Servie Comission Assistant S&GAD Past Papers
Assistant in S&GAD PPSC Past Papers 2021 to 2025 , ASSISTANT S&GAD SOLVED PAPER 2021. PPSC Assistant S&GAD complete solved paper held on 12.12.2021 PDF … PPSC Assistant Past Papers PDF,
A. 12 May
B. 14 October
C. 22 March
D. 9 September
Correct answer is: A. 12 May
Nursing Day is celebrated on 12 May.
A. Crash
B. Gullible
C. Sadness
D. Suspicious
Correct answer is: D. Suspicious
"Suspicious" is the antonym of "Credulous."
A. A pleasant dream
B. A bad dream
C. An impracticable wish
D. A foolish idea
Correct answer is: C. An impracticable wish
"A pipe dream" refers to an impracticable wish.
A. Its reading
B. Its cover
C. Its size
D. Its color
Correct answer is: B. Its cover
The idiom is "Don't judge a book by its cover."
A. Egypt
B. Tunisia
C. Morocco
D. Syria
Correct answer is: B. Tunisia
The Arab Spring was sparked by the self-immolation of Mohamed Bouazizi in Tunisia.
A. China
B. Thailand
C. Japan
D. Korea
Correct answer is: C. Japan
"Diet" is the name of the parliament of Japan.
A. Radio Pakistan Karachi Station
B. State Bank of Pakistan
C. Agha Khan Foundation
D. Walika Textile Mill
Correct answer is: B. State Bank of Pakistan
Quaid-e-Azam inaugurated the State Bank of Pakistan on 1st July 1948.
Correct answer is: D. F11
F11 is the shortcut for creating a chart in Excel.
A. Ghazwat (Battles participated by the Prophet (PBUH))
B. Laws of nature
C. The historical facts
D. Social & Religious laws & values
Correct answer is: D. Social & Religious laws & values
Social & Religious laws & values
Correct answer is: D. 50
Glaciers are found in 50 countries.