Ctrl + J Shortcut key is used in Microsoft Word to ? A. Align Justify B. Insert C. Search D. Print Correct answer is: A. Align Justify … Ctrl + J Shortcut key is used in Microsoft Word to ?Read More »
Which of the following is not essential component to perform a mail merge operation? A. Main document B. Data source C. Merge fields D. Word fields Correct answer is: D. Word fields … Which of the following is not essential component to perform a mail merge operation?Read More »
When you save a file as a Web page, Word converts the contents of the document into . A. Java B. Perl C. HTML D. Unix Correct answer is: C. HTML … When you save a file as a Web page, Word converts the contents of the document into .Read More »
Although it is not shown in normal view, to view a header, click on the menu bar and then click Header and Footer. A. View B. Edit C. Format D. Tools Correct answer is: A. View … Although it is not shown in normal view, to view a header, click on the menu bar and then click Header and Footer.Read More »
By default, your document prints with ? A. 1 inch top and bottom margins B. a portrait orientation C. 1.25 inches left and right margins D. all of the above Correct answer is: D. all of the above … By default, your document prints with ?Read More »
KB stands for ? A. Kernel Boot B. Kit Bit C. Kilo Byte D. Key Block Correct answer is: C. Kilo Byte … KB stands for ?Read More »
PHP stands for ? A. Processor Hypertext B. Hypertext Preprocessor C. Pre Hypertext D. Pre Processor Correct answer is: B. Hypertext Preprocessor … PHP stands for ?Read More »
ANSI stands for ? A. American B. American National Standard Institute C. Asian D. Asian Correct answer is: B. American National Standard Institute … ANSI stands for ?Read More »
Which key is used to edit the selected cell in excel? A. F4 B. F10 C. F2 D. Edit Correct answer is: C. F2 … Which key is used to edit the selected cell in excel?Read More »
Which of the following contains the control panel program in the start menu? A. Program B. Help C. Run D. Settings Correct answer is: D. Settings … Which of the following contains the control panel program in the start menu?Read More »