Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Ctrl + J Shortcut key is used in Microsoft Word to                           ?

A. Align Justify
B. Insert
C. Search
D. Print
Correct answer is: A. Align Justify

Which of the following is not essential component to perform a mail merge operation?

A. Main document
B. Data source
C. Merge fields
D. Word fields
Correct answer is: D. Word fields

When you save a file as a Web page, Word converts the contents of the document into            .

A. Java
B. Perl
C. HTML
D. Unix
Correct answer is: C. HTML

Although it is not shown in normal view, to view a header, click                      on the menu bar and then click Header and Footer.

A. View
B. Edit
C. Format
D. Tools
Correct answer is: A. View

By default, your document prints with                      ?

A. 1 inch top and bottom margins
B. a portrait orientation
C. 1.25 inches left and right margins
D. all of the above
Correct answer is: D. all of the above

KB stands for                   ?

A. Kernel Boot
B. Kit Bit
C. Kilo Byte
D. Key Block
Correct answer is: C. Kilo Byte

PHP stands for                         ?

A. Processor Hypertext
B. Hypertext Preprocessor
C. Pre Hypertext
D. Pre Processor
Correct answer is: B. Hypertext Preprocessor

ANSI stands for                   ?

A. American
B. American National Standard Institute
C. Asian
D. Asian
Correct answer is: B. American National Standard Institute

Which key is used to edit the selected cell in excel?

A. F4
B. F10
C. F2
D. Edit
Correct answer is: C. F2

Which of the following contains the control panel program in the start menu?

A. Program
B. Help
C. Run
D. Settings
Correct answer is: D. Settings

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top