Which menu in MS Word can be used to change character size and typeface? A. View B. Tools C. Format D. Data Correct answer is: C. Format … Which menu in MS Word can be used to change character size and typeface?Read More »
What is the function of CTRL+P in Microsoft Word? A. Open B. Open Page C. Open Save Dialog Box D. Open Print Dialog box Correct answer is: D. Open Print Dialog box … What is the function of CTRL+P in Microsoft Word?Read More »
Portrait and Landscape are ? A. Page B. Paper Size C. Page Layout D. All of above Correct answer is: A. Page … Portrait and Landscape are ?Read More »
MS Office provides help in many ways, which of these is one of them? A. Help menu B. What is this? C. Office D. All of the Correct answer is: D. All of the … MS Office provides help in many ways, which of these is one of them?Read More »
A bookmark is an item or location in document that you identify as a name for future reference. Which of the following task is accomplished by using bookmarks? A. To mark the ending of a paragraph of document B. To add anchors in web page C. To add hyperlinks in webpage D. To quickly Correct answer is: D. To quickly … A bookmark is an item or location in document that you identify as a name for future reference. Which of the following task is accomplished by using bookmarks?Read More »
Computers process data into information by working exclusively with ? A. multimedia B. word C. numbers D. characters Correct answer is: C. numbers … Computers process data into information by working exclusively with ?Read More »
A device that connects to a network without the use of cables is said to be ? A. Distributed B. free C. centralized D. none of these Correct answer is: D. none of these … A device that connects to a network without the use of cables is said to be ?Read More »
Which of the following is not a binary number? A. 001 B. 101 C. 202 D. 110 Correct answer is: C. 202 … Which of the following is not a binary number?Read More »
Collecting personal information and effectively posing as another individual is known as the crime of ? A. Spooling. B. Identity theft. C. Spoofing. D. Hacking. Correct answer is: B. Identity theft. … Collecting personal information and effectively posing as another individual is known as the crime of ?Read More »
What is the most common tool used to restrict access to a computer system? A. User logins B. Passwords C. Computer keys D. Accesscontrol software Correct answer is: B. Passwords … What is the most common tool used to restrict access to a computer system?Read More »