Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

To exit from the Resume Wizard and return to the document window without creating a resume, click the                        button in any panel in the Resume Wizard dialog box.

A. Cancel
B. Back
C. Next
D. Finish
Correct answer is: D. Finish

A                      is not attached to an edge of the Word window; that is, it displays in the middle of the Word window and can be moved anywhere in the window

A. floating toolbar
B. scroll bar
C. status toolbar
D. menu bar
Correct answer is: A. floating toolbar

Ctrl + J Shortcut key is used in Microsoft Word to                           ?

A. Align Justify
B. Insert
C. Search
D. Print
Correct answer is: A. Align Justify

Which of the following is not essential component to perform a mail merge operation?

A. Main document
B. Data source
C. Merge fields
D. Word fields
Correct answer is: D. Word fields

When you save a file as a Web page, Word converts the contents of the document into            .

A. Java
B. Perl
C. HTML
D. Unix
Correct answer is: C. HTML

Although it is not shown in normal view, to view a header, click                      on the menu bar and then click Header and Footer.

A. View
B. Edit
C. Format
D. Tools
Correct answer is: A. View

By default, your document prints with                      ?

A. 1 inch top and bottom margins
B. a portrait orientation
C. 1.25 inches left and right margins
D. all of the above
Correct answer is: D. all of the above

KB stands for                   ?

A. Kernel Boot
B. Kit Bit
C. Kilo Byte
D. Key Block
Correct answer is: C. Kilo Byte

PHP stands for                         ?

A. Processor Hypertext
B. Hypertext Preprocessor
C. Pre Hypertext
D. Pre Processor
Correct answer is: B. Hypertext Preprocessor

ANSI stands for                   ?

A. American
B. American National Standard Institute
C. Asian
D. Asian
Correct answer is: B. American National Standard Institute

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top