Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Process of loading and fixing or bypassing errors in computer program code is called                        ?

A. Debugging
B. Defusing
C. Defragmenting
D. Defrosting
Correct answer is: A. Debugging

Rearranging data in a new sequence is known as                      ?

A. Uploading
B. Updating
C. Sorting
D. Summarizing
Correct answer is: C. Sorting
null

Who is the founder of IBM Company?

A. Nolan
B. Steve Jobs
C. Thomas J.
D. Bill Gates
Correct answer is: C. Thomas J.

How many ways you can save a document in Microsoft word?

A. 3
B. 2
C. 1
D. 5
Correct answer is: A. 3

MS-Access is program for                           ?

A. Presentation
B. Documentation
C. Calculation
D. Data Base
Correct answer is: D. Data Base

What is Fisheye degree view?

A. 90 Degree
B. 180 Degree
C. 360 Degree
D. None Of
Correct answer is: B. 180 Degree

Who is The First You Tuber?

A. Jawed
B. John adris
C. Liaqat Ali
D. None Of
Correct answer is: A. Jawed

Actual working area of Computer’s Microsoft Excel is                    ?

A. Workbook
B. Worksheet
C. Notesheet
D. Notebook
Correct answer is: B. Worksheet

Which basic colors are used in computer graphics?

A. GOB
B. RWG
C. RGB
D. BGB
Correct answer is: C. RGB

The smallest unit of data in a computer is                      ?

A. Bit
B. Kilobit
C. Terabyte
D. Byte
Correct answer is: A. Bit

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top