Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

To use your keyboard instead of the mouse to select tools on the ribbon, you display the Key Tips by pressing the                              key?

A. Alt
B. Ctrl
C. Shift+Enter
D. Alt+Enter
Correct answer is: A. Alt

Ctrl + Q Shortcut is used in Microsoft Word to                             ?

A. Paragraph formatting (Line Space and Paragraph Space)
B. Close Word Application without saving Document
C. Print Whole Document without confirmation
D. Does nothing
Correct answer is: A. Paragraph formatting (Line Space and Paragraph Space)

Ctrl + P Shortcut key is used in Ms Word to                           ?

A. Open Paragraph
B. Open Page Format Dialog
C. Open Save Dialog Box
D. Open Print Dialog box
Correct answer is: D. Open Print Dialog box

A character that is raised and smaller above the base line is known as?

A. Outline
B. Raised
C. Subscript
D. Superscript
Correct answer is: D. Superscript

Ctrl + A Shortcut key is used in Ms Word to                           ?

A. Align Right
B. Select All
C. Change font
D. Save
Correct answer is: B. Select All

FTP stand for                      ?

A. File Transfer Post
B. File Transfer
C. File Transit Protocol
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. File Transfer

Which technology provides a solution for PC virtualization?

A. Hyper-Visor
B. Server
C. Terminal
D. RAID
Correct answer is: A. Hyper-Visor

API stands for

A. Algorithmic Protocol Interface
B. Adapter Protocol Interface
C. Application Programming Interface
D. Accellerated Programming
Correct answer is: C. Application Programming Interface

PDA stands for

A. Personal Digital
B. People’s Digital
C. Personal Data Assistant
D. People’s Data Assistant
Correct answer is: A. Personal Digital

Which generation of computer is still under development?

A. Fourth
B. Fifth
C. Sixth
D. Seventh
Correct answer is: B. Fifth

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top