is a windows utility program that locates and eliminates unncessary fragments and rearranges filed and unused disk space to optimize operations? A. Backup B. Disk cleanup C. Disk Defragmenter D. Restore Correct answer is: C. Disk Defragmenter … is a windows utility program that locates and eliminates unncessary fragments and rearranges filed and unused disk space to optimize operations?Read More »
A detailed written description of the programming cycle and the program, along with the test results and a printout of the program is called ? A. documentatio n B. output C. reporting D. spec sheets Correct answer is: A. documentatio n … A detailed written description of the programming cycle and the program, along with the test results and a printout of the program is called ?Read More »
Microprocessors can be used to make ? A. Computer B. Digital C. Calculators D. All of the Correct answer is: D. All of the … Microprocessors can be used to make ?Read More »
In mode, the communication channel is used in both directions at the same time? A. Full-duplex B. Simplex C. Half-duplex D. None of the above Correct answer is: A. Full-duplex … In mode, the communication channel is used in both directions at the same time?Read More »
CSS stands for ? A. Central Superior B. Cascading style sheets C. Both D. None of above Correct answer is: B. Cascading style sheets … CSS stands for ?Read More »
In excel columns are labelled as ? A. A, B, C, etc. B. 1, 2, 3, etc. C. A1, A2, A3, D. $A$1, $A$2, Correct answer is: A. A, B, C, etc. … In excel columns are labelled as ?Read More »
are attempts by individuals to obtain confidential information from you by falsifying their identity? A. Computer viruses B. Phishing trips C. Phishing scams D. Spyware scams Correct answer is: C. Phishing scams … are attempts by individuals to obtain confidential information from you by falsifying their identity?Read More »
Example of an analog to analog conversion is ? A. Radio B. Video C. Television D. Internet Correct answer is: A. Radio … Example of an analog to analog conversion is ?Read More »
To create Web Pages we use a term, called ? A. TCP/IP B. WWW C. HTML D. FTP Correct answer is: C. HTML … To create Web Pages we use a term, called ?Read More »
What is “Rendering” in video editing? A. Splitting B. Combining Clips C. Putting D. Final Step Correct answer is: D. Final Step … What is “Rendering” in video editing?Read More »