Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Which area has the biggest deposits of iron

A. Kalabagh
B. Mercury
C. Earth
D. Saturn
Correct answer is: A. Kalabagh
Kalabagh region of Pakistan has significant iron ore deposits.

Makli Necropolis was inscribed as a UNESCO World Heritage Site in

A. 1976
B. 1979
C. 1981
D. 1983
Correct answer is: C. 1981
The Makli Necropolis was inscribed as a UNESCO World Heritage Site in 1981. It is recognized for its exceptional value, artistic legacy, and the mix of architectural styles that reflect the history of Sindhi civilization between the 14th and 18th centuries

Which article of the Constitution of 1973 is related to the affairs of Zak

A. 30
B. 31
C. 32
D. 33
Correct answer is: B. 31
nill

Saleem bought a car for Rs. 875,000 and paid 17% GST. How much tax did he pay

A. 148750
B. 138838
C. 144321
D. 130832
Correct answer is: A. 148750
GST = 17% of 875,000 = 148,750.

I bought pictures when I was — holiday — June. Now I’m going to hang them — the wall

A. on, in, on
B. in, in, along
C. on, in, along
D. in, in, on
Correct answer is: A. on, in, on
on, in, on

I’ll be ready to leave —– about twenty minutes

A. on
B. in
C. at
D. over
Correct answer is: B. in
na

We took a test yesterday. This type of sentence is

A. Simple
B. Compound
C. Imperative
D. Declarative
Correct answer is: D. Declarative
Declarative sentence states fact: "We took a test yesterday."

Select the correct synonym of the word EXIGENT

A. Trivial
B. Urgent
C. Minor
D. Common
Correct answer is: B. Urgent
Exigent means urgent or pressing.

Change voice: She gave me a book

A. I was given a book by her
B. She was given a book
C. A book is given by her to me
D. I was given her a book
Correct answer is: A. I was given a book by her
Correct passive form.

Synonym of IMPETUOUS

A. Violent
B. Rash
C. Resourceful
D. Pleasing
Correct answer is: B. Rash
Impetuous = acting without thinking; rash.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top