The minimum number of rows and columns in Ms word document is? A. 1 and 1 B. 2 and 2 C. 2 and 1 D. 1 and 2 Correct answer is: A. 1 and 1 … The minimum number of rows and columns in Ms word document is?Read More »
When three hyphens, underscores, equal signs, asterisks, or number signs are typed and then the enter key is pressed, the Auto Format feature . A. places a border above a paragraph B. creates a numbered list C. changes the characters to an em dash D. creates a bulleted list Correct answer is: A. places a border above a paragraph … When three hyphens, underscores, equal signs, asterisks, or number signs are typed and then the enter key is pressed, the Auto Format feature .Read More »
Which of the following can NOT be used to create parallel style column? A. Format Tabs B. Table Insert C. Insert D. Format Correct answer is: D. Format … Which of the following can NOT be used to create parallel style column?Read More »
When sharing data in Office, the document is the document in which the data was first entered? A. source B. destination C. original D. primary Correct answer is: A. source … When sharing data in Office, the document is the document in which the data was first entered?Read More »
Change the to create a document in wide format in ms Word A. Page B. Page C. Paper Style D. Paper Correct answer is: A. Page … Change the to create a document in wide format in ms WordRead More »
What is the shortcut key to display field codes? A. Alt + F9 B. Ctrl + F9 C. Shift + F9 D. Space + F9 Correct answer is: A. Alt + F9 … What is the shortcut key to display field codes?Read More »
Which of the following position is not available for fonts on MS Word? A. Normal B. Raised C. Lowered D. Centered Correct answer is: D. Centered … Which of the following position is not available for fonts on MS Word?Read More »
To advance rightward from one cell to the next in a table, press the key. A. tab B. backspace C. home D. enter Correct answer is: A. tab … To advance rightward from one cell to the next in a table, press the key.Read More »
If you need to hide some paragraphs, how can you do it in Ms Word? A. From B. From Font dialog box C. From D. None of above Correct answer is: B. From Font dialog box … If you need to hide some paragraphs, how can you do it in Ms Word?Read More »
The in the Resume Wizard dialog box indicates the wizard is ready to create the document. A. Start panel B. Finish panel C. Add/Sort Heading panel D. Address panel Correct answer is: B. Finish panel … The in the Resume Wizard dialog box indicates the wizard is ready to create the document.Read More »