Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

What is an interpreter?

A. An interpreter does the conversion line by line as the program is run.
B. An interpreter is the representation of the system being designed.
C. An
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. An interpreter does the conversion line by line as the program is run.

How to start slide show of a presentation?

A. Hit F5 key
B. From Slide Show menu choose View Show option
C. From Slide
D. Both a & b
Correct answer is: D. Both a & b

Collection of characters, numbers and symbols is?

A. Data
B. Keyboard
C. Monitor
D. Ram
Correct answer is: A. Data

In MS Word, What is the maximum scale percentage available in scale drop down box?

A. 400
B. 100
C. 150
D. 200
Correct answer is: D. 200

DVI stands for                   ?

A. Digital Video Internet
B. Digital Video
C. Disc Video Interface
D. Disc Video Internet
Correct answer is: B. Digital Video

IP stands for                   ?

A. Intranet
B. Internet
C. Intranet
D. Internet
Correct answer is: B. Internet

In Excel which key is used to select entire row?

A. Ctrl+Space
B. Shift+Space
C. Alt+Space
D. None of
Correct answer is: B. Shift+Space

Which key is used to create chart from selected data in excel?

A. F11
B. F1
C. F10
D. Both A & B
Correct answer is: A. F11

which one is Digital device, select from the choices below?

A. Digital Clock
B. Automobile speed meter
C. Clock with a dial and two
D. All of them
Correct answer is: A. Digital Clock

A CPU contains                        ?

A. a card reader and a printing device
B. an analytical engine and a control unit
C. a control
D. an
Correct answer is: C. a control

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top