In a computer spreadsheet, cell range A3 through G3 should be keyed in as ? A. A3-G3 B. A3:G3 C. A3?.G3 D. A3 to G3 Correct answer is: B. A3:G3 … In a computer spreadsheet, cell range A3 through G3 should be keyed in as ?Read More »
Following combination of keys is used to maximize or restore a selected window: A. CTRL+F1 B. CTRL+F5 C. CTRL+F10 D. CTRL+F12 Correct answer is: C. CTRL+F10 … Following combination of keys is used to maximize or restore a selected window:Read More »
User developed instruction for excel are called ? A. Progrms B. Macros C. Procedured D. All of these Correct answer is: B. Macros … User developed instruction for excel are called ?Read More »
is widely used for transmitting streaming videos data on the internet. A. MP3 B. WMA C. WAV D. AVI Correct answer is: D. AVI … is widely used for transmitting streaming videos data on the internet.Read More »
Speed of internet connection is measured in ? A. GHz B. dpi C. ppm D. Mbps Correct answer is: D. Mbps … Speed of internet connection is measured in ?Read More »
Which among following is not associated with spelling dialogue box? A. Edit B. Ignore All C. Ignore D. Change Correct answer is: A. Edit … Which among following is not associated with spelling dialogue box?Read More »
Which is the core of the operating system? A. Shell B. Kernel C. Commands D. Script Correct answer is: B. Kernel … Which is the core of the operating system?Read More »
which of following is page margin? A. Letter B. Tabloid C. Narrow D. Legal Correct answer is: C. Narrow … which of following is page margin?Read More »
which layer of OSI model used by router? A. layer 2 B. layer 4 C. layer 3 D. All of above Correct answer is: C. layer 3 … which layer of OSI model used by router?Read More »
How do you magnify your document in Ms Word? A. View, Zoom B. Format, Font C. Tools, D. Tools, Correct answer is: A. View, Zoom … How do you magnify your document in Ms Word?Read More »