Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Which option can be used to create a new slide show with the current slides but presented in a different order

A. Rehearsal
B. Custom slider show
C. Slide show setup
D. Slide show view
Correct answer is: B. Custom slider show
null

We can replace a font on all slides with another font using the                             option in Ms PowerPoint?

A. Edit, Fonts
B. Tools, Fonts
C. Tools, Replace Fonts
D. Format, Replace Fonts
Correct answer is: D. Format, Replace Fonts

Which types of fonts are best suitable for titles and headlines in Ms PowerPoint?

A. serif fonts
B. sans serif fonts
C. text fonts
D. picture fonts
Correct answer is: B. sans serif fonts

VAB stands for                        ?

A. voice auto broadcasting
B. Visual & audio
C. Voice answer back
D. None of these
Correct answer is: C. Voice answer back

Multi user systems provided cost savings for small business because they use a single processing unit to link several                    ?

A. Personal Computer
B. Workstations
C. Dumb Terminals
D. Mainframes
Correct answer is: C. Dumb Terminals

In MS Word short cut key for Split a window or remove the split view?

A. Alt+Ctrl+S
B. Ctrl+Alt+V
C. Ctrl+Alt+O
D. Ctrl+Alt+N
Correct answer is: A. Alt+Ctrl+S

You can edit an embedded organization chart object by                     ?

A. Right
B. Double clicking the organization chart object
C. Clicking edit object
D. A and C both
Correct answer is: D. A and C both

Which function you will use to add names and addresses of different recipient for each copy of the letter?

A. Envelopes
B. Labels
C. Mail Merge
D. Drop Cap
Correct answer is: C. Mail Merge

First page of Website is termed as                      ?

A. Homepage
B. Index
C. JAVA script
D. Bookmark
Correct answer is: A. Homepage

What is the shortcut key to delete data by permanently?

A. Ctrl+delete but ton
B. Shift + Delete Button
C. Alt+delete butt on
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Shift + Delete Button

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top