Printer is an . A. Input device B. Software C. Output D. None of Correct answer is: C. Output … Printer is an .Read More »
FDD stands for A. Flight Dynamics B. Feature Driven C. Floppy Disk Drive D. Frequency Division Duplex Correct answer is: C. Floppy Disk Drive … FDD stands forRead More »
Shortcut to quit Microsoft Word, Powerpoint, Access, Excel etc is . A. Alt + F4 B. Ctrl + W C. Shift + F4 D. Alt + W Correct answer is: A. Alt + F4 … Shortcut to quit Microsoft Word, Powerpoint, Access, Excel etc is .Read More »
Which of the following is/ are operating systems? A. Windows B. Unix C. OS/2 D. All of these Correct answer is: D. All of these … Which of the following is/ are operating systems?Read More »
ANSI stands for ? A. Asian B. American C. Asian D. American Correct answer is: B. American … ANSI stands for ?Read More »
Shortcut key to split a table is ? A. Ctrl + Alt + B. Ctrl + Shift C. Alt + Shift + D. Alt + space Correct answer is: B. Ctrl + Shift … Shortcut key to split a table is ?Read More »
RTF stands for ? A. Right Text B. Read Text C. Rich Text D. Royal Text Correct answer is: C. Rich Text … RTF stands for ?Read More »
ASCII stands for ? A. American Standard Code for Inked Information B. American C. American D. Asian Correct answer is: B. American … ASCII stands for ?Read More »
In Excel which key is used to select entire column? A. Ctrl+Space B. Shift+Space C. Alt+Space D. None of Correct answer is: A. Ctrl+Space … In Excel which key is used to select entire column?Read More »
A light sensitive device that converts drawing, printed text or other images into digital form is ? A. Keyboard B. Scanner C. OMR D. None of these Correct answer is: B. Scanner … A light sensitive device that converts drawing, printed text or other images into digital form is ?Read More »