Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

In power point, the header and footer button can be found on the insert tab in what group?

A. Illustrations group
B. Object group
C. Text group
D. Tables group
Correct answer is: C. Text group

By programmable machine we mean                             ?

A. computers
B. modern television
C. washing machines
D. anything that can be set to perform different tasks with suitable programs
Correct answer is: A. computers

The proper definition of a modern digital computer is                           ?

A. An electronic automated machine that can solve problems involving words and numbers
B. A more sophistic and modified electronic pocket calculator
C. Any machine that can perform mathematical operations
D. A machine that works on binary code
Correct answer is: A. An electronic automated machine that can solve problems involving words and numbers

Smallest font size in MS-word is                           ?

A. 6
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
Correct answer is: B. 8

What is the maximum font size you can apply for any character in Ms Word?

A. 160
B. 163
C. 1638
D. 16038
Correct answer is: C. 1638

The word Computer used for the first time in                           ?

A. 1613
B. 1614
C. 1615
D. 1616
Correct answer is: A. 1613

Types of e-commerce                           ?

A. Business-to- Business (B2B)
B. Consumer-
C. Business-to-
D. All of above
Correct answer is: D. All of above

Ctrl+B is used to?

A. To
B. To save the text
C. To Bold the selected text
D. To itallic the text
Correct answer is: C. To Bold the selected text

In peer-to-peer networking:

A. there is only one server and many clients
B. there is only one client and many servers
C. every computer is capable of playing the role of server
D. every computer is capable of playing the role of client, server or both at the same time
Correct answer is: D. every computer is capable of playing the role of client, server or both at the same time

                     is the shortcut key to select the entire column in Excel.

A. Alt + Space
B. Shift +
C. Ctrl + Space
D. None
Correct answer is: C. Ctrl + Space

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top