Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

FM stands for                   ?

A. Frequent
B. Frequency
C. Frequency
D. Frequency
Correct answer is: B. Frequency

In Excel which key is used for format number in comma format?

A. Ctrl+Shift+1
B. Ctrl+Shift+4
C. Ctrl+1
D. Shift+1
Correct answer is: A. Ctrl+Shift+1

BCC stands for                       ?

A. Binary Common Copy
B. Basic Carbon Copy
C. Blind Carbon Copy
D. Business Common Copy
Correct answer is: C. Blind Carbon Copy

Which key is between the Ctrl and Alt keys?

A. Shift
B. Enter
C. Window
D. Space bar
Correct answer is: C. Window

8 Bits make up a                    ?

A. Byte
B. Megabyte
C. Kilobyte
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Byte

If you have a PowerPoint show you created and want to send using email to another teacher you can add the show to your email message as a (an)                           ?

A. Inclusion
B. Attachment
C. Reply
D. Forward
Correct answer is: B. Attachment

What are inserted as cross-reference in Word?

A. Placeholders
B. Bookmarks
C. Objects
D. Word fields
Correct answer is: D. Word fields

Graphics for word processor is                     ?

A. Peripheral
B. Clip art
C. Highlight
D. Execute
Correct answer is: B. Clip art

Ctrl + T Shortcut is used in Microsoft Word to                             ?

A. Hanging Indent
B. Left Indent
C. Open Tabs Dialog box
D. Terminate all opened
Correct answer is: A. Hanging Indent

A word processor would most likely be used to do                      ?

A. Type a biography
B. Maintain an inventory
C. Do a
D. Keep an account of money spent
Correct answer is: A. Type a biography

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top