Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Which of the following views is the best view to use when setting transition effects for all slides in a presentation?

A. Slide sorter view
B. Notes pages view
C. Slide view
D. Outline view
Correct answer is: A. Slide sorter view

What are lines, curve, free form, and scribble in PowerPoint?

A. Emphasis effects that can be applied to animations
B. Types of custom motion paths
C. Predefined entrance and exit effects
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: B. Types of custom motion paths

Which of the following should you use if you want all the slide in the presentation to have the same “look”?

A. the slide layout option
B. add a slide option
C. outline view
D. a
Correct answer is: D. a

The quickest way to create a PowerPoint presentation is to use the                               ?

A. Word for
B. Auto creation wizard
C. Auto content wizard
D. Presentation wizard
Correct answer is: C. Auto content wizard

The boxes that are displayed to indicate that the text, pictures or objects are placed in it is called                           ?

A. Placeholder
B. Auto text
C. Text box
D. Word art
Correct answer is: A. Placeholder

Block arrows, stars and banners, and callouts are all examples of                                 ?

A. Different types of
B. Auto Shape categories
C. Clip art
D. More
Correct answer is: B. Auto Shape categories

Which type of font is best suitable for large amount of text in PowerPoint?

A. serif fonts
B. sans serif
C. text fonts
D. picture fonts
Correct answer is: A. serif fonts

MS Power Point is a/an example of                        ?

A. Multimedia software
B. Graphics software
C. Spread sheet
D. Entertainment software
Correct answer is: A. Multimedia software

Who has been called the world’s first Lady computer programmer?

A. Ada
B. Allegra
C. Lady
D. Allegra Noel-
Correct answer is: A. Ada

in MS-Excel                       short cut key is used for hiding rows.

A. Ctrl+H
B. Ctrl+7
C. Ctrl+9
D. None of the
Correct answer is: C. Ctrl+9

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top