Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Which simplifies the process of formatting text if the same formatting is required in more than one location?

A. Auto Text
B. Format Painter
C. Font dialog box
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: B. Format Painter

File Management is responsibly of                      ?

A. Task
B. RAM
C. BIOS
D. Operating
Correct answer is: D. Operating

which of the following should you use if you want all the slides in the presentation to have the same look?

A. The slid layout option
B. The add a slide option
C. Outline view
D. A
Correct answer is: D. A

In order to edit a chart, you can                           ?

A. Triple click
B. Click and
C. Double click
D. Click the chart object
Correct answer is: C. Double click

Which of the following provides a means of printing out feature notes with a miniature slide on a printed page?

A. Slide with animation
B. Outline view
C. Notes page
D. Audience handout
Correct answer is: D. Audience handout

When using PowerPoint, to play a PowerPoint show for previewing the show, select                           ?

A. View, slide sorter
B. View, slide
C. View, slide show
D. View outline
Correct answer is: C. View, slide show

What is the term used when a clip art image changes the direction of faces?

A. Group
B. Flip
C. Rotate
D. All of the
Correct answer is: C. Rotate

Which of the following is an example for automatic text formatting                             ?

A. Underlining hyperlink
B. Adjusting extra space
C. Replacing two -’s with an em hyphens
D. All of above
Correct answer is: D. All of above

The best way to insert a new slide in a presentation is to use the                               ?

A. Normal view
B. Special view
C. Slide show view
D. Slide sorter view
Correct answer is: D. Slide sorter view

In Ms PowerPoint Ellipse Motion is a predefined                                 ?

A. Design
B. Color
C. Animation
D. None of
Correct answer is: C. Animation

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top