Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Window key + M

A. Show
B. Help
C. Find Computers
D. Minimize
Correct answer is: D. Minimize

A(n)                        system is a set of Programs containing instructions that coordinate all the activities among computer hardware resources?

A. Operating
B. Disk- Based
C. Management
D. Plateform
Correct answer is: A. Operating

to preview a motion path effect using the custom animation task pane, you should

A. click the play button
B. click the
C. double click
D. all of above
Correct answer is: A. click the play button

The feature of Word that automatically adjusts the amount of space between certain combination of characters so that an entire word looks more evenly spaced. What is that feature called?

A. Spacing
B. Kerning
C. Positioning
D. Scaling
Correct answer is: B. Kerning

In Microsoft Word shortcut key CTRL+W is used for                        ?

A. open the Print dialog box
B. Update the
C. close the
D. None of these
Correct answer is: C. close the

Ctrl + V Shortcut is used in Microsoft Word to                             ?

A. Paste Texts
B. Paste
C. Paste Tables at the middle of Document
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: D. None of the above

To AutoFit the width of column?

A. Double click the left border of column
B. Double click
C. Double click the column header
D. All of above
Correct answer is: B. Double click

Where can you change the vertical alignment in Microsoft Word?

A. Paragraph dialog box
B. Formatting toolbar
C. Page Setup dialog box
D. Standard toolbar
Correct answer is: C. Page Setup dialog box

What is gutter margin in Ms Word?

A. Margin that is added to the left margin when printing
B. Margin that is added to right margin when printing
C. Margin that is added to the binding side of page when printing
D. Margin that is added to the outside of the page when printing
Correct answer is: C. Margin that is added to the binding side of page when printing

Codes consisting of lines of varying widths or lengths that are computer-readable are known as                      ?

A. an ASCII code
B. a magnetic tape
C. an OCR scanner
D. a bar code
Correct answer is: D. a bar code

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top