When you point to the corner of a table, the table move handle appears. A. upper-right B. lower-left C. lower-right D. upper-left Correct answer is: D. upper-left … When you point to the corner of a table, the table move handle appears.Read More »
When you point to a text entry in the Office Clipboard gallery in the Clipboard task pane, . A. the first several characters of text in the item display as a ScreenTip B. the text entry is deleted from the Office Clipboard gallery C. the text entry is pasted into the document at the location of the insertion point D. all of the above Correct answer is: A. the first several characters of text in the item display as a ScreenTip … When you point to a text entry in the Office Clipboard gallery in the Clipboard task pane, .Read More »
How can you remove tab stop markers from ruler? A. Double click the tab marker and choose Clear All B. Drag the tab stop marker out of the ruler C. Right click the tab stop marker and choose remove D. All of above Correct answer is: B. Drag the tab stop marker out of the ruler … How can you remove tab stop markers from ruler?Read More »
A screen element of MS Word that is usually located below the title bar that provides categorized options is ? A. Menu bar B. Tool Bar C. Status Bar D. All of the above Correct answer is: A. Menu bar … A screen element of MS Word that is usually located below the title bar that provides categorized options is ?Read More »
Which menu do you choose to create header in Office 365? A. format, B. view, header C. insert, D. view, Correct answer is: C. insert, … Which menu do you choose to create header in Office 365?Read More »
Which of the following function key activates the speller in Ms Word? A. F5 B. F7 C. F9 D. Shift + F7 Correct answer is: B. F7 … Which of the following function key activates the speller in Ms Word?Read More »
Which of the following is the latest version of MS Excel? A. Excel 2016 B. Excel 2017 C. Excel 2019 D. Office 365 Correct answer is: C. Excel 2019 … Which of the following is the latest version of MS Excel?Read More »
What does Ctrl + = key effect? A. Superscript B. Subscript C. All Caps D. Shadow Correct answer is: B. Subscript … What does Ctrl + = key effect?Read More »
To select multiple cells, rows, or columns in a table that are not adjacent to one another, select the first cell and then hold down the key while selecting the next cell, row, or column. A. alt B. shift C. enter D. ctrl Correct answer is: D. ctrl … To select multiple cells, rows, or columns in a table that are not adjacent to one another, select the first cell and then hold down the key while selecting the next cell, row, or column.Read More »
TCP stands for ? A. Transmission B. Transfer Control Protocol C. Transmission D. Transmission Control Process Correct answer is: A. Transmission … TCP stands for ?Read More »